2010 Individual Results


AGE GROUP RESULTS

2010 Humboldt Tri-Kid’s Triathlon (Short Course)
Arcata, CA 06/06/2010 8:00 am Cloudy, 60 degrees.
Directed by: Karen Peterson, Mike Pigg

JUNIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 7 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  836 Abigail Crandall           LOLETA         CA  7 F F    1   36:46
   2.  859 Charlotte Carroll          FORTUNA        CA  7 F F    2   43:05
   3.  861 Calista Salbego            PETROLIA       CA  7 F F    3   43:14
   4.  817 Avary Henry                EUREKA         CA  7 F F    4   44:16
   5.  828 Hope Magee                 EUREKA         CA  7 F F    5   51:46
   6.  827 Brooke Harper              EUREKA         CA  7 F F    6   54:49

JUNIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 8 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  875 Kayla Penny                ARCATA         CA  8 F E    1   32:24
   2.  808 Lily Richard               ARCATA         CA  8 F E    2   34:16
   3.  804 Karina Zumbrun             ARCATA         CA  8 F E    3   35:52
   4.  844 Claire Broadman            MCKINLEYVILLE  CA  8 F E    4   36:29
   5.  809 Liana Freeman              TRINIDAD       CA  8 F E    5   43:05
   6.  838 Zelda Geren                EUREKA         CA  8 F E    6   43:56
   7.  818 Caitlin Clifford           EUREKA         CA  8 F E    7   46:04
   8.  830 Gabrielle Bell-Wallace     ARCATA         CA  8 F E    8   47:21
   9.  824 Sage Stanton               EUREKA         CA  8 F E    9   52:37

JUNIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 9 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  821 Lexie Koesterer            MCKINLEYVILLE  CA  9 F C    1   34:21
   2.  860 Kate Carroll               FORTUNA        CA  9 F C    2   35:21
   3.  816 Hannah Henry               EUREKA         CA  9 F C    3   38:41
   4.  822 Abby Houseworth            FORTUNA        CA  9 F C    4   40:14

JUNIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 10 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  811 Brianne  Beronilla         MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 10 F B    1   27:07
   2.  835 Taylor Wadswordth          MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 10 F B    2   33:05
   3.  869 Amanda Guffie              ORICK          CA 10 F B    3   35:10
   4.  868 Ruth Magee                 EUREKA         CA 10 F B    4   36:23
   5.  857 Elizabeth Williams         EUREKA         CA 10 F B    5   38:50
   6.  832 Sophie Roberts             TRINIDAD       CA 10 F B    6   44:01

SENIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 11 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  803 Kai Cooper                 EUREKA         CA 11 F J    1   50:49
   2.  865 Brook Reeser               MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 11 F J    2   51:03
   3.  815 Kaitlin Burke              EUREKA         CA 11 F J    3 1:06:32

SENIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 12 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  866 Chloe Pigg                 MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 12 F J    1   36:15
   2.  862 Ellen Keil                 BAYSIDE        CA 12 F J    2   40:35
   3.  874 Emma Jelinek               MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 12 F J    3   47:17
   4.  862 Ellen Keil                 BAYSIDE        CA 12 F J    2   40:35

SENIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 13 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  823 Tiffany Nunn               CUTTEN         CA 13 F H    1   41:35
   2.  839 Eilish McNulty             ARCATA         CA 13 F H    2   47:37
   3.  871 Kaley Cortini              ORICK          CA 13 F H    3 1:02:29

SENIOR GIRLS AGE GROUP: 14 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  829 Evelyn Bucci               ARCATA         CA 14 F H    1   41:37
   2.  864 Madeline Musante           EUREKA         CA 14 F H    2   51:26

JUNIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 7 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  831 Jenner Christiansen        FERNDALE       CA  7 M D    1   40:32
   2.  852 Zaca Leatherwood           PETROLIA       CA  7 M D    2   44:36
   3.  833 Jon Ivy                    EUREKA         CA  7 M D    3   50:44
   4.  850 Joaquin Jackman            EUREKA         CA  7 M D    4   51:45

JUNIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 8 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  819 Dane Koesterer             MCKINLEYVILLE  CA  8 M D    1   28:57
   2.  854 Sears Merek                FERNDALE       CA  8 M D    2   32:33
   3.  802 Julian Vicente             MCKINLEYVILLE  CA  8 M D    3   38:26
   4.  840 Kieran McNulty             ARCATA         CA  8 M D    4   41:25
   5.  806 Ian Trump                  MCKINLEYVILLE  CA  8 M D    5   42:06

JUNIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 9 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  841 Adam Kupanoak              EUREKA         CA  9 M C    1   32:37
   2.  826 Bryce Buck                 EUREKA         CA  9 M C    2   35:33
   3.  846 Kameron Conlin             ARCATA         CA  9 M C    3   40:49
   4.  846 Kameron Conlin             ARCATA         CA  9 M C    3   40:49

JUNIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 10 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  870 Ellis Kahn                 ARCATA         CA 10 M A    1   28:51
   2.  848 Joe Rieder                 MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 10 M A    2   29:47
   3.  873 Sawyer Robertson           ARCATA         CA 10 M A    3   35:49
   4.  878 Hunter Marler-Leon         BAYSIDE        CA 10 M A    4   36:04
   5.  847 Solomon Ghosh              BAYSIDE        CA 10 M A    5   36:46
   6.  825 Ethan LeVering             EUREKA         CA 10 M A    6   40:28
   7.  855 Wyatt Wheetley             ARCATA         CA 10 M A    7   57:36

SENIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 11 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  853 JonMichael Harmon          ARCATA         CA 11 M K    1   38:10
   2.  805 Connor Trump               MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 11 M K    2   43:39
   3.  842 Deco Morin                 BAYSIDE        CA 11 M K    3   54:23
   4.  872 Elias Atkinson             EUREKA         CA 11 M K    4 1:01:21

SENIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 12 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  820 Marcus Koesterer           MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 12 M K    1   43:09
   2.  867 Triston Pigg               MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 12 M K    2   48:17

SENIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 13 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  845 Craig Braodman             MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 13 M I    1   39:10
   2.  876 Jose Lopez                 ARCATA         CA 13 M I    2   41:26
   3.  834 Adam Gunderson             MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 13 M I    3   43:39
   4.  843 Caleb Morin                BAYSIDE        CA 13 M I    4   44:42
   5.  849 Roy Rieder                 MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 13 M I    5   47:51
   6.  877 Louis Goldsmith            MCKINLEYVILLE  CA 13 M I    6   50:03
   7.  810 Zephir Lennox              EUREKA         CA 13 M I    7   53:43
   8.  813 Jasper Sage                CUTTEN         CA 13 M I    8 1:07:34

SENIOR BOYS AGE GROUP: 14 YEARS OLD

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  837 Indiana Steinkamp          TRINIDAD       CA 14 M H    1   41:58

OPEN BOYS AGE GROUP: 15 – 18

Place  NO. NAME                       City           St AG S W Plac    TIME
===== ==== ========================== ============== == == = = ==== =======
   1.  807 Matt Cendejas              BAYSIDE        CA 17 M H    1   42:19
   2.  814 David Finney               BAYSIDE        CA 17 M H    2   43:53
   3.  856 Andrew Davis               EUREKA         CA 17 M H    3   45:43